Obafemi Awolowo University (OAU) Current Affairs Post UTME Past Questions


Question 1


All but one of the following is not a symbol of political culture
Options

A) The government

B) An anthem

C) A national flag

D) The constitution

The correct answer is A.

Question 2
In politics, power is all of the following EXCEPT
Options

A) Ability to make people do things they otherwise will not do

B) Capacity to affect the actions of others

C) An object

D) It is part of a relationship

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
 

Question 3
One of the destructive features of a democracy is that it
Options

A) is not associated with one party state

B) connotes civil rule

C) facilitates popular participation

D) provided for a unicameral legislature

The correct answer is C.
Explanation:

The most prominent and "destructive" feature about democracy is that its examination never gets over. As democracy passes one test, it produces another test. As people get some benefits of democracy, they ask for more and want to make democracy even better. People get aware of their rights and demand from the form of democracy in their country to get even better. That is where the process of deepening of democracy is required. Not only does it increase expectations but also complaints. Complaining is itself a testimony to the success of democracy. However, popular participation can sometimes slow down the decision process and hence progress. In the words of Winston Churchill, "No one pretends that democracy is perfect or all-wise. Indeed, it has been said that democracy is the worst form of government except all those other forms that have been tried from time to time."

NB: The word "destructive" here does not necessarily mean that this feature of democracy causes great and irreparable damage. Rather, the word can be replaced with "negative" or "not helpful" or "not useful" or "not constructive".

It might also interest you to know that more recently, democracy has been criticized for not offering enough political stability. The argument is that as governments are frequently elected on and off, there tend to be frequent changes in the policies of democratic countries both domestically and internationally. Even if a political party maintains power, vociferous, headline grabbing protests and harsh criticism from the mass media are often enough to force sudden, unexpected political change. Frequent policy changes with regard to business and immigration are likely to deter investment and so hinder economic growth. For this reason, many people have put forward the idea that democracy is undesirable for a developing country in which economic growth and the reduction of poverty are top priority.

Comments (4)
Question 4
Which of the following best describes French colonial policy in Africa?
Options

A) policy assimilation

B) policy of casus belli

C) policy of hostility

D) policy of association

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 5
A political concept that defines the beliefs, attitudes and values of a society is called
Options

A) Referendum

B) Political socialization

C) Political culture

D) Political transformation

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 6
Nigeria became a republic on
Options

A) May 29, 1999

B) January 1, 1996

C) October 1, 1960

D) October 1, 1963

The correct answer is D.
Explanation:
Some students might be wondering whether the correct answer here is supposed to be October 1, 1960. Well, according to the history, Nigeria became a British protectorate in 1901. Colonization lasted until 1960, when an independence movement succeeded in gaining Nigeria its independence. Nigeria first became a republic in 1963, but succumbed to military rule three years later after a bloody coup d'├ętat. In other words, Nigeria gained independence on October 1, 1960 but became a republic on October 1, 1963.

Comments (1)
Question 7
Which of these men introduced indirect rule in Nigeria?
Options

A) Dr. Nnamdi Azikiwe

B) Sir James Robertson

C) Lord Lugard

D) Mungo Park

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 8
Africans were first elected to the legislative council in British West Africa in
Options

A) Sierra Leone

B) The Gambia

C) Ghana

D) Nigeria

The correct answer is D.
Explanation:

Nigeria and the year was 1923. The first elected Legislative Council members in British West Africa were Nigerians. There were are actually 4 of them; 3 of these were elected by residents of Lagos and the other was elected by residents of Calabar.

The constitution in operation at the time was the Clifford constitution and it was this election that brought the Herbert Macaulay-led NNDP to the political limelight.

Credit: Bruce Ojiodu on Quora

Comments (2)
Question 9
A nation consists of people with
Options

A) Common ancestry

B) Common history

C) A shared set of values

D) All of the above

The correct answer is D.
Explanation:
Through the definition of a nation. A nation is a population of people in a geographical location having the same /common traditions, customs, beliefs, languages and even culture.

Explanation provided by Joy Nkwor

Comments (1)
Question 10
A special election organized to decide on a political issue is known as
Options

A) General election

B) By election

C) Primary election

D) Plebiscite

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .

-----{divider}-----

Question 11
A non-monarchial state can best be described as a
Options

A) Nation

B) Federation

C) Confederation

D) Republic

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 12
This African ruler resisted colonial rule and was later exiled by the colonial officials
Options

A) Oba of Benin

B) King Jaja of Opopo

C) Alaafin of Oyo

D) Onisanbo of Ogbooro

The correct answer is B.

Comments (1)
Question 13
In a federal constitution, legislative powers that are shared by two levels of government are referred to as
Options

A) Exclusive

B) Concurrent

C) Extra-ordinary

D) Residual

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 14
One of these was in existence before the outbreak of the second world war
Options

A) The UNO

B) The OAU

C) The League of Nations

D) The Commonwealth of Nations

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 15
The second military coup d'etat in Nigeria took place on
Options

A) July 29, 1975

B) October 1, 1996

C) July 29, 1966

D) January 15, 1966

E) February 13, 1976

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 16
Herbert Macaulay was the first President of
Options

A) NEPU

B) NCNC

C) UMBC

D) AG

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 17
Fascism originated from
Options

A) Greece

B) Italy

C) China

D) Germany

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 18
According to Karl Marx, the mode of production that precedes capitalism is
Options

A) Communalism

B) Feudalism

C) Mercentilism

D) Socialism

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 19
Democracy was first practiced in
Options

A) Greece

B) Ghana

C) Britain

D) United States of America

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 20
The Economic Community of West African States was established in
Options

A) May 1966

B) May 1975

C) May 1963

D) May 1996

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .

-----{divider}-----

Question 21
Free education was introduced in West region by which of these premiers?
Options

A) Chief S.L. Akintola

B) Chief Michael Adekunle Ajasin

C) Chief Obafemi Awolowo

D) Chief Bola Ige

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 22
The government of one of the following countries operates an unwritten constitution
Options

A) The Union of Soviet Socialist Republics

B) The United Kingdom

C) The United States

D) Post-Apartheid South Africa

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 23
Which of these was the main organ of the defunct OAU?
Options

A) The Assembly of Heads of State and Government

B) The Council of Ministers

C) The Liberation Committee

D) The Commission for Mediation, Conciliation and Arbitration

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 24
A Nigerian who has been the secretary of the Commonwealth of Nations organization is
Options

A) Dr. Ibrahim Gambiri

B) Chief Jaja Nwachukwu

C) Chief Emeka Anyaoku

D) Professor Adebayo Adedeji

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 25
What was the name of the highest ruling body during General Babangida's rule?
Options

A) The federal executive council

B) The presidency

C) The National council of states

D) Armed forces ruling council

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 26
The European Union (EU) is an
Options

A) Economic organization

B) Union of European organization

C) Organization of European states

D) Association of former British colonies

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 27
Which of the following is NOT an acceptable means of achieving democracy?
Options

A) Riots

B) Recall

C) Referendum

D) Initiative

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 28
A condition for judicial independence is the appointment of judges by the
Options

A) Law review commission

B) Judicial service commission

C) The 1979 constitution

D) Civil service commission

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 29
A capitalist state is based on
Options

A) Creating job opportunities

B) Free trade

C) Religion

D) Dictatorship

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 30
what was the primary purpose of the Sir Henry Willinks Commission of Inquiry?
Options

A) To make lagos a british colony

B) To amalgamate Northern and Southern Nigeria

C) To allay the fears of minorities in Nigeria

D) To approve the independence of Nigeria

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .

-----{divider}-----

Question 31

Under which of the following conditions can a Nigerian be deprived of his or her citizenship?
Options

A) If married to a foreign national

B) If one holds a dual citizenship

C) If convicted of armed robbery

D) If one buses the National flag

The correct answer is C.

Comments (3)
Question 32
All but one of these is not a tactic adopted by pressure groups in the pursuit of their objectives
Options

A) Lobbying

B) Propaganda

C) Assault

D) Boycott

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 33
One of these was in existence before the outbreak of the second world war
Options

A) the commonwealth of nations

B) the UNO

C) the OAU

D) the League of Nations

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 34
In a federal system
Options

A) the centre is weak

B) there is unity in diversity

C) plurality is abnormal

D) there is nothing like autonomous units

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 35
"Rule of Law" refers to a situation in which
Options

A) lawyers are the rulers

B) the judiciary is independent

C) laws are supreme

D) parliament makes laws

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 36
According to Karl Marx, the mode of production that precedes capitalism is
Options

A) communalism

B) socialism

C) feudalism

D) mercantilism

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 37
Nigeria became a republic on
Options

A) october 1, 1963

B) october 1, 1960

C) may 29, 1999

D) january 1, 1966

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 38
The creation of classless society is the ultimate aim of
Options

A) capitalism

B) fascism

C) communism

D) socialism

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 39
A parliamentary system, who ensures that members are in the house to vote on major issues is
Options

A) party leaders

B) whip

C) clerk of the house

D) speaker of the house

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 40
During the period of 1960-1966, Nigeria was governed under the
Options

A) confederal system of government

B) unitary system of government

C) presidential system of government

D) westminster system of government

The correct answer is D.

Comments (2)

-----{divider}-----

Question 41
A major issue that distinguishes pressure groups from political parties is
Options

A) ideology

B) voting patterns

C) membership

D) objective

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 42
In the process of implementing laws, the executive sometimes performs
Options

A) oversight functions

B) legislative functions

C) bureaucratic functions

D) judicial functions

The correct answer is B.
Explanation:
The legislature is the only arm of govt that can perform oversight functions; the executive can perform legislative functions under delegated legislation. examples are laws made in govt ministries to aid the smooth running of their daily activities... therefore the answer is B

Explanation provided by Dennis Emmanuel

Comments (1)
Question 43

In the Igbo political system, the most senior member of the council of elders is the
Options

A) Okpara

B) Eze

C) Obi

D) Ofo

The correct answer is A.

Comments (2)
Question 44
The amalgamation of the northern and southern protectorate and the colony of Lagos was in
Options

A) 1960

B) 1957

C) 1966

D) 1914

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 45
The branch of government responsible for implementing laws is the
Options

A) judiciary

B) legislature

C) executive

D) police

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 46
The legislature performs the following functions except
Options

A) determines the general direction of public policy

B) enforcing the law

C) exercises power of appointment of government officials

D) investigating and monitoring the activities of the officials of government

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 47
The EFCC was established to
Options

A) arrest, detain and prosecute corrupt state governors and legislators

B) arrest and trial corrupt politicians

C) assist the world bank in monitoring economic projects in Nigeria

D) combat economic and financial crimes in Nigeria

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 48
Free education was introduced in west region by which of these premiers?
Options

A) Chief Bola Ige

B) Chief Obafemi Awolowo

C) Chief S.L. Akintola

D) Chief Michael Adekunle Ajasin

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 49
A condition for judicial independence is the appointment of judges by the
Options

A) 1979 constitution

B) Judicial Service Commission

C) Civil Service Commission

D) Law Review Commission

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 50
Nigeria became a republic in
Options

A) 1914

B) 1961

C) 1960

D) 1963

The correct answer is D.
Explanation:
Nigeria became a republic in 1963 which is three years after independence in 1960.

Explanation provided by Jamie Yung

Comments (1)

-----{divider}-----

Question 51
Globalisation is all but one of these
Options

A) an increasing integration of the world

B) a renewed concept in international studies

C) limited to the west

D) a process of making the world smaller

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 52
The principles that have guided Nigeria's foreign policy since independence includes the following except
Options

A) non alignment

B) peaceful coexistence

C) legal equality of states

D) political dependence

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 53
The action group crisis was in which year
Options

A) 1966

B) 1962

C) 1965

D) 1963

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 54
Under the 1963 republican constitution, the president exercised
Options

A) concurrent powers

B) executive powers

C) nominal powers

D) judicial powers

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 55
The idea of democracy started with the
Options

A) romans

B) greece

C) persians

D) egyptians

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 56
The leader of the northern people's congress
Options

A) Abubakar Tafawa Balewa

B) Yakubu Maitama Sule

C) Ahmadu Bello

D) Aminu Kano

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 57
Which of the following courts served has the highest judicial organ for Nigeria up till 1963
Options

A) Federal Court of Appeal

B) Supreme Court

C) Appellate Court

D) The Privy Council

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 58
The independence of the judiciary can be enhanced by the following except
Options

A) when judges hold office for a fixed term

B) appointment of judges by an independent body

C) political neutrality of judges

D) when judges cannot be removed from office even when they commit crimes

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 59
Politics is an act for
Options

A) states to control its destiny

B) man to create government

C) to determine orders

D) man to govern himself

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 60
What was the name of the highest ruling body during General Babangida's rule
Options

A) the national council of states

B) armed forces ruling council

C) the presidency

D) the federal executive council

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .

-----{divider}-----

Question 61
Which of the following is not one of the functions of the modern legislature?
Options

A) collecting taxes

B) performing oversight functions

C) making laws

D) ratification of treaties

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 62
The oldest written constitution is
Options

A) american constitution

B) german constitution

C) british constitution

D) roman constitution

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 63
In a parliamentary system of government, the function of the head of state and the head of government are vested in
Options

A) two different individuals

B) the ministerial council

C) the inner cabinet

D) an individual

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 64
In the federal constitution, legislative powers that are shared by two levels of government are referred to as
Options

A) concurrent

B) exclusive

C) extra-ordinary

D) residual

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 65
Which of the following political parties did not participate in the 1979 general elections in Nigeria?
Options

A) unity party of Nigeria

B) national party of Nigeria

C) peoples democratic alliance

D) social democratic party

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 66
In the modern democracy, the ultimate source of sovereignty is the
Options

A) people

B) legislature and executive

C) ruling political party

D) judiciary

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 67
The agent of political socialization generally regarded as the most important is
Options

A) family

B) school

C) churches and mosques

D) peer group

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 68
Serfs are the dominated class under
Options

A) feudalism

B) socialism

C) capitalism

D) fascism

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 69
The four British colonial territories in west africa were
Options

A) Nigeria, Ghana, Sierra Leone and Gambia

B) Gambia, Guinea, Ghana and Gabon

C) Senegal, Ghana, Sierra Leone and Nigeria

D) Nigeria, Ghana, Togo and Gambia

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 70
Public opinion is important because it
Options

A) allows police to manage crisis

B) lets government know what the people want

C) guarantees people's freedom and rights

D) tells government what action it must take

E) mothers the minorities in resource lean areas

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .

-----{divider}-----

Question 71
In a democracy, sovereignty is vested in
Options

A) the legislature

B) public officials

C) the community

D) the head of state

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 72
A system in which no single person serves as the chief executive is known as
Options
A)
collegial
B)
parliamentary
C)
revolutionary
D)
republican

The correct answer is A.

Comments (1)
Question 73
Universal adult suffrage means all
Options

A) adult citizens can vote

B) literate citizens can vote

C) adult males can vote

D) qualified citizens can vote

E) citizens vote

The correct answer is D.

Comments (1)
Question 74
Which of these was the main organ of the defunct OAU?
Options

A) the assembly of heads of state and government

B) the liberation committee

C) the commission for mediation, conciliation and arbitration

D) the council of ministers

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 75
What does INEC stand for?
Options

A) independent national electoral commission

B) independent national election committee

C) independent newspapers executive committee

D) independent national export council

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 76
The centenary anniversary of the amalgamation of northern and southern Nigeria will be celebrated in
Options

A) 2014

B) 2063

C) 2007

D) 2060

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 77
Alhaji Shehu Shagari was sworn in as president of the federal republic of Nigeria in 1979 by
Options

A) justice adetokunbo ademola

B) justice salihu modibbo alfa belgore

C) justice fatai williams

D) justice isa mohammed

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 78
According to the 2006 census, which state is the most populous in Nigeria?
Options

A) Kano

B) Lagos

C) Kaduna

D) Oyo

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 79
General Murtala Muhammad was assassinated in a coup led by
Options

A) Col. Joe Garba

B) Lt. Col. Kaduna Nzeogwu

C) Major Gideon Orkar

D) Lt. Col. B.S. Dimka

The correct answer is D.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 80
Millennium development goals was grouped into how many points?
Options

A) 7

B) 6

C) 8

D) 9

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .

Question 81
How many political parties participated in the 2011 General Election?
Options

A) 62

B) 64

C) 63

D) 65

The correct answer is C.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .
Question 82
Who is the first female president in Africa?
Options

A) Mrs. Ellen Johnson Sirleaf

B) Hon. Olubunmi Ette

C) Dr. (Mrs) Ngozi Eweala

D) Chief (Mrs) Funmilayo Kuti

The correct answer is A.
 

Question 83
How many local governments are there in Nigeria?
Options

A) 744

B) 774

C) 784

D) 794

The correct answer is B.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments . theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .
 

Question 84
Which was the general purpose currency in pre-colonial Nigeria?
Options

A) cowry

B) salt

C) cloth

D) copper

The correct answer is A.

if you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments  theif you think an answer to any question, kindly comment in the comments .s .

Post a Comment

Previous Post Next Post